175 IAS Officers from 2015 Batch to join as Assistant Secretaries

IAS

[Indian Bureaucracy  appointments] In an Indian Bureaucracy  appointments news , 175 IAS officers of the 2015 batch, completing their phase-II training at Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration (LBSNAA), Mussoorie, will be joining as Assistant Secretaries in Ministries and Departments of the Government of India for a period of 03 months between July 3, 2017 and September 29, 2017.

Following is the full list of all the 2015 batch IAS officers, their cadres and the respective postings:

Following is the full list of all the 2015 batch IAS officers, their cadres and the respective Departments’ of posting.

  1. Aashika Jain, AGMUT cadre, Department of agriculture, cooperation and farmers welfare
  2. Jogindra Singh, UP cadre, Department of agriculture, cooperation and farmers welfare
  3. Sachin C Ombase, Maharashtra cadre, Department of agriculture, cooperation and farmers welfare
  4. R Ronita, Jharkhand cadre, Department of administrative reforms and public grievances
  5. Abhishek Ruhela, Uttarakhand cadre, Department of administrative reforms and public grievances
  6. Rahul Hooda, Haryana cadre, Department of animal husbandry, dairying and fisheries
  7. Raja Gopal Sunkara, Tamil Nadu cadre, Department of animal husbandry, dairying and fisheries
  8. Raja P, Karnataka cadre, Department of border management
  9. Akanksha Bhaskar, West Bengal cadre, Department of border management
  10. Deepshikha Sharma, Gujarat cadre, Ministry of civil aviation
  11. Harsh Singh, Madhya Pradesh cadre, Ministry of civil aviation
  12. Arjun Sharma, AGMUT cadre, Ministry of coal
  13. Sanskriti Jain, Madhya Pradesh cadre, Ministry of coal
  14. Nidhi Gupta, UP cadre, Ministry of coal
  15. Ankita Anand, AGMUT cadre, Department of commerce
  16. Muhammed Abdaal Akhtar, Odisha cadre, Department of commerce
  17. Nikhare Tusher Gajanan, Sikkim cadre, Department of commerce
  18. Asha Ajith, Tamil Nadu cadre, Department of commerce
  19. Neha, Gujarat cadre, Ministry of corporate affairs
  20. Purva Garg, AGMUT cadre, Ministry of corporate affairs
  21. Sumit Sattawan, Assam cadre, Ministry of culture
  22. Amrit Ruturaj, Odisha cadre, Ministry of culture
  23. Bhavesh Mishra, Bihar cadre, Department of defence
  24. Shilpa Sharma, Odisha cadre, Department of defence
  25. Jadhav Vijaya Narayanrao, Jharkhand cadre, Department of defence production
  26. Ms Pamela Satpathy, Telangana cadre, Department of defence production
  27. Ira Singhal, AGMUT cadre, Ministry of development of North Eastern Region
  28. Priyanka Verma, Himachal Pradesh cadre, Ministry of development of North Eastern Region
  29. Mayanglambam Rajkumar,  Manipur cadre, Ministry of development of North Eastern Region
  30. Sachin Kumar Vaishy, Jammu and Kashmir cadre, Ministry of drinking water and sanitation
  31. Venditha Reddy, AGMUT cadre, Ministry of drinking water and sanitation
  32. Nisha, UP cadre, Ministry of drinking water and sanitation
  33. Reny Wilfred, Nagaland cadre, Ministry of drinking water and sanitation
  34. Anuraag Jayanti, Telangana cadre, Ministry of drinking water and sanitation
  35. Himanshu Khurana, Uttarakhand cadre, Ministry of drinking water and sanitation
  36. Vigneshwari V, Kerala cadre, Department of economic affairs (DEA)
  37. Vanmathi C, Maharashtra cadre, Department of economic affairs (DEA)
  38. Ajay Kumar Dwivedi, UP cadre, Department of economic affairs (DEA)
  39. Vikranath Raja A, AGMUT cadre, Department of economic affairs (DEA)
  40. Bajaj D K, AP cadre, Ministry of electronics and information technology
  41. Lalithambigai K, Manipur cadre, Ministry of electronics and information technology
  42. Priyanka B, Tamil Nadu cadre, Ministry of electronics and information technology
  43. Majemder Singh Tawar, UP cadre, Ministry of electronics and information technology
  44. Nishant Jain, Rajasthan cadre, Ministry of electronics and information technology
  45. Susheela B, Karnataka cadre, Department of empowerment of person with disabilities
  46. Anunaya Jha, UP cadre, Department of empowerment of person with disabilities
  47. D Rahul Venkat, Chhattisgarh cadre, Ministry of environment, forest and climate change
  48. K Lakshmi Priya, Karnataka cadre, Ministry of environment, forest and climate change
  49. Khushaal Yadav,  Rajasthan cadre, Ministry of environment, forest and climate change
  50. Alok Yadav, UP cadre, Ministry of environment, forest and climate change
  51. Ayush Prasad, Maharashtra cadre, Department of expenditure
  52. Sarayu KM, Tamil Nadu cadre, Department of expenditure
  53. Bhanu Prabha, AGMUT cadre, Department of fertilizers
  54. Ajit Balaso Kumbhar, Maharashtra cadre, Department of fertilizers
  55. Umesh NSK,  Kerala cadre, Department of financial services
  56. Kamal Kishore AK, Tamil Nadu cadre, Department of financial services
  57. Paval Agarwal,  Andhra Pradesh  cadre, Department of financial services
  58. Kuhuk Bhusan, West Bengal cadre, Department of financial services
  59. Vishnu Chandran B, Tamil Nadu cadre, Department of food and public distribution
  60. Madhusudan Hulgi, UP cadre, Department of food and public distribution
  61. Mekala Chaitanya Prasad, Nagaland cadre, Department of food and public distribution
  62. Lingraj Panda, Odisha cadre, Ministry of food processing industries
  63. MN Harendhira Prasad, Andhra Pradesh cadre, Ministry of food processing industries
  64. Madhavi Mishra, Jharkhand cadre, Ministry of processing industries
  65. Hiavare Nisrg Gautam, Assam cadre, Department of health and family welfare
  66. B Fouzia Taranum, Karnataka cadre, Department of health and family welfare
  67. Abhijeet Kaplish, Punjab cadre, Department of health and family welfare
  68. Rahul Raj PS, Telangana cadre, Department of health and family welfare
  69. Rajaganapathy R, UP cadre, Department of health and family welfare
  70. Lakshmikanth Reddy G, Karnataka cadre, Department of higher education
  71. Sudhakar Shindhe, Tripura cadre, Department of higher education
  72. Pranay Singh, UP cadre, Department of higher education
  73. Raju Mishra, West Bengal cadre, Department of higher education
  74. Vijay Dayaram K, Chhattisgarh cadre, Ministry of home affairs
  75. Pooja Kumari, Rajasthan cadre, Ministry of home affairs
  76. Arvomd Kumar Chauhan, UP cadre, Ministry of home affairs
  77. Prabhat Malik,  Chhattisgarh cadre, Ministry of housing and urban poverty alleviation
  78. VRK Teja Mylavarapu, Kerala cadre, Ministry of housing and urban poverty alleviation
  79. Arpit Sagar, Gujarat cadre, Department of industrial policy and promotion (DIPP)
  80. Ritu Raj, Madhya Pradesh cadre, Department of industrial policy and promotion (DIPP)
  81. Anjali Rajoria, Rajasthan cadre, Department of industrial policy and promotion (DIPP)
  82. Ghuncha Sanobar, Tripura cadre, Department of industrial policy and promotion (DIPP)
  83. Anilbhai Tulashibhai, Gujarat cadre, Ministry of information and broadcasting
  84. Inbasekar K, Kerala cadre, Ministry of information and broadcasting
  85. Aditi Garg,  Madhya Pradesh cadre, Ministry of information and broadcasting
  86. Preeti, Haryana cadre, Department of justice
  87. Rani Bansal, Madhya Pradesh cadre, Department of justice
  88. CM Saikanth Varma, Andhra Pradesh cadre, Ministry of labour and employment
  89. Uttam Singh, Haryana cadre, Ministry of labour and employment
  90. Mohammad Roshan, Karnataka cadre, Department of land resources
  91. Ajit Kumar Ranjan, Nagaland cadre, Department of land resources
  92. Neelabh Saxena, Rajasthan cadre, Department of land resources
  93. Gowtham Potru, Telangana cadre, Department of land resources
  94. Bhoobalan T, Karnataka cadre, Ministry of micro, medium and small scale enterprises
  95. Sawan Kumar, Bihar cadre, Ministry of micro, medium and small scale enterprises
  96. Shashank Mani Tripathi, AGMUT cadre, Ministry of mines
  97. Apoorv Devgan, Himachal Pradesh cadre, Ministry of mines
  98. Ch Mohd Yasin, Jammu and Kashmir cadre, Ministry of new and renewable energy
  99. Kishore Muttimbaku, Andhra Pradesh cadre, Ministry of new and renewable energy
  100. Srikanth Palli ,West Bengal cadre, NITI Aayog
  101. Anjali Yadav, Jharkhand cadre, NITI Aayog
  102. Patel Mihir Pravinkumar, Gujarat cadre, NITI Aayog,
  103. Harshal Pancholi , Madhya Pradesh cadre, NITI Aayog
  104. Lalit Narayan Singh Sandu, Gujarat cadre, Ministry of Panchayati raj
  105. Raushan Kumar Singh, Madhya Pradesh cadre, Ministry of Panchayati raj
  106. Prashanth Kumar Ch, Bihar cadre, Department of personnel and training (DoPT)
  107. Paramvir Singh, Punjab cadre, Department of personnel and training (DoPT)
  108. Saju Vaheed A, Tripura cadre, Department of personnel and training (DoPT)
  109. Vinod Kumar V, Andhra Pradesh cadre, Ministry of petroleum and natural gas
  110. Ananya Mittal, Jharkhand cadre, Ministry of petroleum and natural gas
  111. Buveneswari S, Maharashtra cadre, Ministry of petroleum and natural gas
  112. Mukesh Repaswal, Himachal Pradesh cadre, Department of pharmaceuticals
  113. Arunraj S, Tamil Nadu cadre, Department of pharmaceuticals
  114. Prashant Panwar, Haryana cadre, Department of posts
  115. Kranthi Kumar Pati, Tamil Nadu cadre, Department of posts
  116. Shantanu Sharma, Assam cadre, Ministry of power
  117. Ramniwas Yadav, Jharkhand cadre, Ministry of power
  118. J Reebha, UP cadre, Ministry of power
  119. Vinay Gowda GC, Maharashtra cadre, Ministry of power
  120. Neha Kumari, Gujarat  cadre, Ministry of railways
  121. Parth Jaishwal, Madhya Pradesh cadre, Ministry of railways
  122. Mohd Imran Raza, Haryana cadre, Department of revenue
  123. Parul Patawari, Odisha cadre, Department of revenue
  124. Asmita Lal, UP cadre, Department of revenue
  125. Tushar Singla, West Bengal cadre, Department of revenue
  126. Aman Samir, Bihar cadre, Ministry of road transport and highways
  127. Gargi Jain, Karnataka cadre, Ministry of road transport and highways
  128. Pallavi, Punjab cadre, Ministry of road transport and highways
  129. Aboli Sunil Naravane, Odisha cadre, Ministry of road transport and highways
  130. Nupur Rashi Pannam Chhattisgarh cadre, Department of rural development
  131. Megha Nidhi Dahal, Assam cadre, Department of rural development
  132. Mrinal Meena, Madhya Pradesh cadre, Department of rural development
  133. Aditya Uppal, Punjab cadre, Department of rural development
  134. Prasanth MS, Tamil Nadu cadre, Department of rural development
  135. Arvind Singh, UP cadre, Department of rural development
  136. Manish Mishra, West Bengal cadre, Department of rural development
  137. Swapnil Tembe, Assam cadre, Department of school education and literacy
  138. Thameem  Ansariya A, UP cadre, Department of school education and literacy
  139. Sandeep Kumar, Punjab cadre, Department of school education and literacy
  140. Nitika Khandelwal, Uttarakhand cadre, Department of school education and literacy
  141. Smrutiranjan Mohanty, West Bengal cadre, Department of school education and literacy
  142. Manesh Kumar Meena, Bihar cadre, Ministry of shipping
  143. Nitish K, Karnataka cadre, Ministry of shipping
  144. Rohan Kumar Jha, Assam cadre, Ministry of skill development and entrepreneurship
  145. Baseer Ul Haq, Jammu and Kashmir cadre, Ministry of skill development and entrepreneurship
  146. Balaguru K, Madhya Pradesh cadre, Ministry of skill development and entrepreneurship
  147. Ghanshyam Meena, Bihar cadre, Department of social justice and empowerment
  148. Dhhivya L, West Bengal cadre, Department of social justice and empowerment
  149. Lok Bandhu, Rajasthan cadre, Department of social justice and empowerment
  150. Rajender Pensiya, Uttar Pradesh cadre, Department of social justice and empowerment
  151. Himanshu Chandra, Madhya Pradesh cadre, Department of sports
  152. Charusree T, Tamil Nadu cadre, Department of sports
  153. Rahul Kashinath Kardile, Maharashtra cadre, Department of telecommunications (DoT)
  154. Vandana Rao, AGMUT  cadre, Department of telecommunications (DoT)
  155. P Vijaya Bhaskar Reddy, Assam cadre, Ministry of textiles
  156. Aditya Ranjan, Jharkhand cadre, Ministry of textiles
  157. J Priyadharshini, Bihar cadre, Ministry of tourism
  158. Naman Priyesh Lakra, Jharkhand cadre, Ministry of tourism
  159. Sajjan R, Bihar cadre, Ministry of tribal affairs
  160. Renu Raj,  Kerala cadre, Ministry of tribal affairs
  161. Suharsha Bhagat, Bihar cadre, Ministry of urban development
  162. Geromic George, Kerala cadre, Ministry of urban development
  163. Sakthya Krishna  KP, Odisha cadre, Ministry of urban development
  164. Inderjeet Yadav, Rajasthan cadre, Ministry of urban development
  165. Shivasharanappa GN, Uttar Pradesh cadre, Ministry of urban development
  166. Rajendrakumar M Patel, Gujarat cadre, Ministry of water resources, river development & Ganga rejuvenation
  167. Aman Mittal, Maharashtra cadre, Ministry of water resources, river development and Ganga rejuvenation
  168. Moroy Ramya IG, Tamil Nadu cadre, Ministry of water resources, river development and Ganga rejuvenation
  169. Lakshmi B Taneeru, West Bengal cadre, Ministry of women and child development
  170. Haris S, Chhattisgarh cadre, Ministry of women and child development
  171. Ananya Das, Gujarat cadre, Ministry of women and child development
  172. Arpit Verma, Madhya Pradesh cadre, Ministry of women and child development
  173. Sourabh Swami, Rajasthan cadre, Ministry of women and child development
  174. Ashish Kumar, UP cadre, Ministry of women and child development
  175. Shevale Abhijit Tukaram, West Bengal cadre, Department of youth affairs

Indian Bureaucracy News wishes them the very best.

Related articles:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *