Results of National Competitions Under Khelo India

Khelo India National _indian Bureaucracy
The Minister of State for Youth Affairs and Sports (I/C), Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation, Shri Vijay Goel at the inauguration of the Khelo India National Level Competitions, in New Delhi on January 15, 2017.

The results of the Cycling Competitions under Khelo India held at Indira Gandhi Stadium Complex is as below

S. No Event Time Category Gold Silver Bronze
1 9.6 km

 

17 min 09 sec Girls U14 T Anjali Devi

Manipur

Khushi Walia

Delhi

Priyanki Dowrah

Assam

2 14.6 km

 

26 min 38 sec Girls U17 Joyshree Gogoi

Assam

Danamma Chinchakhandi

Karnataka

Britikongana Gogoi

Assam

3 12 km

 

20 min 10 sec Boys U14 Arsad

Delhi

Tulsian Nipun

Gujarat

Raghav Jha

Delhi

4 21.6 km

 

32 min 56 sec Boys U17 Esow

A & N

Y Rojit Singh

Manipur

Ishwar Kundu

Uttrakhand

The results of the Swimming Competitions held under Khelo India at Dr. Syama Prasad Mookerjee Swimming Pool Complex are as below:

S.No Name of the Event Category Gold Silver Bronze
1 50 M Freestyle Boys-U14 Veer Khatkar

Delhi

0:26:74

Tanmay Das

Delhi

0:26:87

S.Hiten Mittal

Karnataka

0:27:32

2 50 M Freestyle Girls-U14 D.S. Srenethi

Tamilnadu

0:30:75

Vaishnavi Halrankar

Goa

0:30:76

Niyati Shah

Gujarat

0:30:83

3 50 M Freestyle Boys-U17 Kushagra Rawat

Delhi

0:25:72

Anirudh.H.M

Karnataka

0:25:86

Jerry D Mello

Goa

0:25:92

4 50 M Freestyle Girls-U17 Manna Patel

Gujarat

0:28:08

B. Preethi

Tamil Nadu

0:28:87

Annie Jain

Delhi

0:28:93

5 50 M Backstroke Boys-U14 Tanmay Das

Delhi

0:30:20

Shivash Singh

Karnataka

0:31:89

B.Benedicton Rohit

Tamilnadu

0:31:90

6 50 M Backstroke Girls-U14 Shrungi Bandekar

Goa

0:35:23

Kshitija K

Karnataka

0:35:59

Niyati Shah

Gujarat

0:35:61

7 50 M Backstroke Boys-U17 Soumyajit Saha

West Bengal

0:29:55

S.Siva Santhosh

Tamilnadu

0:31:08

Rajinder Sing Anand

Gujarat

0:31:25

8 50 M Backstroke Girls-U17 Manna Patel

Gujarat

0:31:80

Jhanati Rajesh

Karnataka

0:33:70

A.Kaavya Shri

Tamilnadu

0:34:77

9 50 M Breaststroke Boys-U14 S.Hiten Mittal

Karnataka

0:35:20

Swadesh Mondal

West Bengal

0:38:28

B.Benedicton Rohit

Tamilnadu

0:36:58

10 50 M Breaststroke Girls-U14 D.S. Srenethi

Tamilnadu

0:42:97

Saanya.D Shetty

Karnataka

0:43:24

Ripsha Jani

Gujarat

0:44:07

11 50 M Breaststroke Boys-U17 Varun Patel

Delhi

0:31:68

Pruthvik D.S

Karnataka

0:32:55

Anirudh H.M

Karnataka

0:34:84

12 50 M Breaststroke Girls-U17 B.Preethi

Tamilnadu

0:36:44

Annie Jain

Delhi

0:36:53

Shriya R Bhat

Karnataka

0:39:26

13 50 M Butterfly Boys-U14 R.Ameer Krishnan

Tamilnadu

0:28:31

S.Hiten Mittal

Karnataka

0:28:51

Tanmay Das

Delhi

0:28:81

14 50 M Butterfly Girls-U14 Astha Choudhury

Delhi

0:31:90

Saanya D Shetty

Karnataka

0:31:92

Uttara Gogoi

Delhi

0:32:25

15 50 M Butterfly Boys-U17 Anirudh H.M

Karnataka

0:26:96

Swapnil Chakraborty

West Bengal

0:27:18

V.S.Gokulnath

Tamilnadu

0:27:27

16 50 M Butterfly Girls-U17 Anubhuti Baruah

Delhi

0:30:84

Suman Patil

Goa

0:30:86

Dolphi Sarang

Gujarat

0:30:88

17 4 X 50 M Free Style Mix Relay U14 Delhi

01:54:53

Karnataka

01:57:90

Tamilnadu

01:59:27

18 4 X 50 M Free Style Mix Relay U17 Tamilnadu

01:50:25

Delhi

01:50:60

Gujarat

01:51:05

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*