MoD | COAS and VCOAS Commendation Cards Awarded

COAS Awards
COAS Awards

PIB NEWS UPDATE | The list of Army personnel who have been awarded Chief of Army Staff and VCOAS Commendation Cards on the occasion of 73st Independence Day -2019 is attached .

LIST OF PERSONNEL BEING AWARDED CHIEF OF ARMY STAFF COMMENDATION ON THE OCCASION OF INDEPENDENCE DAY-2019
ARMOURED CORPS are :

1. IC-50630W COL NARENDER PAL SINGH TOOR, 14 KERALA BN NCC
2. IC-53500Y COL PRASHANT SINGH KANWAR, WE-15A
3. IC-53617X COL AVNEESH SETHU NATH, DCOAS(P&S) SECTT
4. IC-53985M COL SAMEER SINHA, ARMY WAR COLLEGE
5. IC-54425M COL NIKHIL GANAPATHY, SM, ARMD CORPS CENTRE AND SCHOOL
6. IC-55204M COL SIDDARTHA SINGH RATHORE, ARMY WAR COLLEGE, MHOW
7. IC-55218M COL BAL SINGH SISODIA, CENT ORG ECHS, DELHI CANTT
8. IC-55549N COL RATTAN DEV SINGH BILLAWARIA, 36 MAHARASHTRA BN NCC, PUNE
9. IC-67595P MAJ AMIT KUMAR SINGH, HQ 11 SECT RR
10. IC-68476L MAJ S BOSE, MS POLICY
11. IC-73704M MAJ ALOK SINGH, 75 ARMD REGT
12. IC-78972A CAPT VINOD KAPRI, 55 RR
13. JC-244148H RIS GAGAN BIHARI NAYAK, 37 RR
14. 15475830X DFR K NEELAKANDAN, CVRDE, AVADI, CHENNAI
15. 15487796P DFR PUSHPINDER SINGH, DGMF
16. 15510454W DFR DINESH, 63 CAV
17. 15491279P ALD SATYENDER KUMAR, DG DC&W SECTT
18. 15510939Y SWR HUNEY KUMAR, 22 RR
MECHANISED INFANTRY
19. IC-53316N COL PUSHPINDER SINGH BATH, DGPP
20. IC-56853K COL IRFAN GILBERT COLLINSON, DGMF
21. SS-44919H MAJ VAIBHAV JOSHI, 10 ASSAM RIF
22. 14930873M HAV SUNIL KUMAR, 50 RR
23. 14936641K HAV ATUL KUMAR, 9 MECH INF
24. 15613950X HAV RULEKHUYI VADEO, 21 RR
25. 14938304N L/NK KHURSHAID AHMAD BHAT, 42 RR
26. 15622127M L/NK PATEL ALPESH KUMAR DINESH BHAI, 50 RR
27. 15622206F L/NK CHAMAN KUMAR, 21 RR
28. 14938382L SEP RAVI KANT, 12 RR
29. 14941887M SEP NAVEEN SINGH, 50 RR
30. 14946139H SEP LOKHANDE KOYNAPPA VITHOBA, 9 RR
31. 15625973L GDSMN RAJESH KUMAR SAINI, 50 RR
INFANTRY
32. IC-51023K COL TIRTHA SARATHI SARKAR, GARH RIF, 186 MOV CONT, MIL FWD DET
33. IC-56846N COL RANJAN MAHAJAN, SM, SIKH LI, DG LW&E
34. IC-57452F COL SUHAS MATE, RAJPUT, HQ NORTHERN COMMAND
35. IC-57477N COL ANAND MANWAL, GR, HQ DELHI AREA
36. IC-60737Y COL SATWINDERJIT SINGH, 10 SIKH REGT
37. IC-61846X LT COL PARITOSH MITHAL, LADAKH SCOUTS, AGI DTE
38. IC-63763L LT COL P LOKCHANDAR, NAGA, MO-2
39. IC-63994F LT COL YOGINDRA ROY SIDDHI, 16 RAJPUT
2/9
INFANTRY (Cont’d/-)
40. IC-64146P LT COL TARUN KUMAR TIWARY, GR, HQ NORTHERN COMMAND
41. IC-64547K LT COL RAJEEV DHINGRA, LADAKH SCOUTS, NCC, OTA, KAMPTEE
42. IC-65267H LT COL HARSH GUSAIN, MECH INF, CW-2
43. IC-67001P LT COL PREM PRAKASH SHARMA, ASSAM, DGFP
44. IC-67387A LT COL RAHUL GUPTA, GRENADIERS, 55 RR
45. IC-67686 LT COL PUNARNABA CHAKRABARTI, BIHAR, MS-2F
46. IC-68109Y MAJ MAHABIR SINGH RAWAT, 3 NAGA
47. IC-68300A MAJ ANOOP KUMAR SINGH, 9 PARA (SF)
48. IC-68483F MAJ SHISHIR KUMAR, JAT, 34 RR
49. IC-68579K MAJ KEDAR S JOSHI, 13 SIKH LI
50. IC-69392K MAJ NITHIN NARAYAN, GR, 33 RR
51. IC-69750K MAJ SANJEEV KUMAR RATTAN, 5 GRENADIERS
52. IC-70129L MAJ ANOOP VASUDEVAN, GR, 14 GTC
53. IC-70438N MAJ BIRESWAR RAY, 3 JAK RIF
54. IC-71396Y MAJ ADITYA SINGH, JAT, 5 RR
55. IC-71496K MAJ AMITAVA RAHA, 3 SIKH LI
56. IC-73496H MAJ KULBHUSHAN SINGH, JAT, 34 RR
57. IC-75875X MAJ GURVINDER SINGH KAPOOR, SIKH, INF SCHOOL,BELGAUM
58. IC-76555P MAJ RAJPAL SINGH RATHORE, MARATHA LI, MARATHA LI REGTL CENTRE
59. IC-76586P MAJ CHANDRAKANT MISHRA, 3 PARA(SF)
60. IC-77184K MAJ HARI PARKASH, GRENADIERS, SIACHEN BATTLE SCHOOL
61. IC-78201L MAJ UJJAWAL GUPTA, 2 JAT
62. IC-78568L MAJ YADVENDRA AHIRWAR, 15 JAK LI
63. IC-80619M MAJ SHAILENDRA SINGH, 1 JAK LI
64. IC-81199K MAJ ROHIT SHARMA, 11 SIKH LI
65. SS-43719A MAJ VISHWESH SRIDHAR, MADRAS, 25 RR
66. SS-47640P MAJ KEDAR NATH UPADHYAY, 6 RAJ RIF
67. IC-78356A CAPT VIKRAM SINGH KATTAL, GARH RIF, INF SCHOOL, MHOW
68. IC-79109Y CAPT VIPIN KUMAR SIKARWAR, GR, COAS SECTT
69. SS-49209P CAPT SATYABRATA GHOSH, 12 GARH RIF
70. JC-634853F SUB MAJ BHISMA KUMAR SHRESTHA, 11 GR, 5/11 GR
71. JC-413560Y SUB YOGINDER SINGH, PARA, IMA DEHRADUN
72. JC-413871M SUB SUBHASH CHAND, 21 PARA (SF)
73. JC-431612N SUB VIJAY KUMAR, PUNJAB, IHQ OF MoD (CAMP)
74. JC-431878Y SUB JASWINDER SINGH, 15 PUNJAB
75. JC-441083Y SUB PRAVEEN OK, MADRAS, CIJW SCHOOL
76. JC-452026X SUB RAM AVTAR, GRENADIERS, HQ 21 MC GP
77. JC-460484H SUB NALABAND SHYAMEER, 22 MARATHA LI
78. JC-460894Y SUB JAGMOHAN SINGH, MARATHA LI, INF-6
79. JC-471738P SUB KARMBIR SINGH, RAJ RIF, RAJ RIF REGT CENTRE
80. JC-522138X SUB DEVI DASS, 18 DOGRA
81. JC-541462K SUB POORAN CHANDRA, 16 KUMAON
82. JC-603193N SUB MAN BAHADUR GURUNG, 1 GR, 5/1 GR
83. JC-607989F SUB BHURAJ GURUNG, GR, 1/3 GR
84. JC-613030N SUB NETRA BAHADUR SARANGKOTI, GR, NCC, OTA, KAMPTEE
85. JC-624068X SUB DEEPAK THAPA, GR, 6/8 GR
86. JC-635180K SUB RAJU KUMAR CHATRY, GR, 7/11 GR
87. JC(NYA) 9098487A NB SUB ALTAF AHMAD, 1 JAK LI
88. JC-414232X NB SUB HARDEV SINGH, 6 PARA
89. JC-432049H NB SUB UMRAW SAINI, 27 PUNJAB
90. JC-432477W NB SUB HARJANT SINGH, 19 PUNJAB
91. JC-481967N NB SUB VIKRAM SINGH CHAUHAN, 2 RAJPUT
3/9
INFANTRY (Cont’d/-)
92. JC-511024M NB SUB AJAIB SINGH, 16 SIKH LI
93. JC-522708H NB SUB VINOD KUMAR, 3 DOGRA
94. JC-542163X NB SUB RAM SINGH, KUMAON, KUMAON SCOUTS
95. JC-571474N NB SUB DHARMA PAL SINGH, 7 MAHAR
96. JC-590441X NB SUB HL ARJUN ANAL, 2 NAGA
97. JC-603212N NB SUB KRISHNA BAHADUR CHHAHARI, GR, 2/1 GR
98. JC-635505M NB SUB NETRA KUMAR LIMBU, GR, HAWS
99. JC-635519L NB SUB BHASKAR PRADHAN, GR, 1 BN SIKKIM SCOUTS
100. JC-635531N NB SUB BHIM KUMAR RAI, 11 GR, 5/11 GR
101. 2697698M BHM KARNI SINGH SHEKHAWAT, GRENADIERS, IMA DEHRADUN
102. 4286628 HAV SUNIL KUMAR PATEL, BIHAR, MS-2C
103. 13622127A HAV UMESH KUMAR, 6 PARA
104. 13622908N HAV RAJPAL SINGH, 23 PARA
105. 13624143W HAV PRABIR KUMAR DAS, 4 PARA (SF)
106. 13626001X HAV BHUPENDER SINGH, 1 PARA(SF)
107. 2490858P HAV SATINDER PAL SINGH, PUNJAB, OTA, GAYA
108. 2607088F HAV RAKESH KUMAR, MADRAS, IHQ OF MoD (ARMY) CAMP
109. 2795770N HAV JADHAV YUVRAJ, 2 MARATHA LI
110. 2897216W HAV ARJUN SINGH, 17 RAJ RIF
111. 2996616L HAV BRIJBHAN SINGH, 27 RAJPUT
112. 3004489K HAV SANDEEP KUMAR, RAJPUT, REGIONAL CENTRE ECHS, JAIPUR
113. 4080583X HAV NARENDRA SINGH, GARH RIF, 4 VIKAS
114. 4080999P HAV PAWAN SINGH RAWAT, 5 GARH RIF
115. 4276921W HAV RANJAN, 1 BIHAR
116. 4365908F HAV AS JAMATIA, 3 ASSAM
117. 4368394A HAV RANTU KONWAR, 5 ASSAM
118. 4479748M HAV MAJOR SINGH, SIKH LI, DG NCC CAMP
119. 4571138A HAV PUSHP KUMAR, MAHAR, EMB HQ, KOLKATA (SA HOWRAH)
120. 4572192A HAV BIJU VASUDEVAN NAIR, 13 MAHAR
121. 5047769X HAV TOP BAHADUR RANA, 1 GR , 5/1 GR
122. 5248794M HAV ANAND GURUNG, 3 GR, 5/3 GR
123. 5049842Y L/HAV PREM BAHADUR SARU, 1 GR, 5/1 GR
124. 12974150L NK SHABIR AHMED GANIE, JAK LI, 53 RR
125. 13626710M NK KANWAR SINGH, 10 PARA(SF)
126. 13628111L NK HARENDRA SINGH, 1 PARA (SF)
127. 13768916A NK DAWA NARBU SHERPA, 3 JAK RIF
128. 13775504F NK KULVIR SINGH, JAK RIF, SIACHEN BATTLE SCHOOL
129. 18002609L NK BIPIN, 1 PARA (SF)
130. 2697696F NK RAJESH KUMAR SINGH, 20 GRENADIERS
131. 3011126H NK MAHENDRA SINGH, 29 PARA (SF)
132. 3196945W NK NEM SINGH, 20 JAT
133. 3406834Y NK AMANDEEP SINGH, SIKH, 2 SIKH
134. 3407793N NK MANDEEP SINGH, 17 SIKH
135. 4200409K NK LALIT CHANDRA, 4 PARA (SF)
136. 4484912N NK PARNAM SINGH, 2 SIKH LI
137. 4576576M NK RAVINDER SINGH, 7 MAHAR
138. 9107182K NK BASHIR AHMED MIR, 5 JAK LI
139. 9108708X NK GULSHAN KUMAR, 17 JAK LI
140. 9109797N NK DOGAR NATH, JAK LI, 40 RR
141. 9423220A NK UMESH KUMAR, 11 GR, 5/11 GR
142. 9426594Y NK SANIL RAI, 11 GR, 5/11 GR
143. 13628978H L/NK PUSHPENDRA PRATAP YADAV, 3 PARA (SF)
4/9
INFANTRY (Cont’d/-)
144. 13629936H L/NK SATYADEEP BARUAH, 11 PARA (SF)
145. 13773217Y L/NK BHOPAL SINGH, 3 JAK RIF
146. 13775219H L/NK MANOJ KUMAR, PARA, 31 RR
147. 4580097H L/NK RAJENDRA SINGH RAWAT, MAHAR, 1 RR
148. 5050634F L/NK RAMESH ALE, GR, 5/1 GR
149. 5051189A L/NK MAN BAHADUR GHALE, 1 GR, 5/1 GR
150. 5051336X L/NK ARUN SOMRE, 1 GR, 5/1 GR
151. 2502401H SEP AJAY KUMAR, PUNJAB, 22 RR
152. 2503128L SEP JAGSEER SINGH, PUNJAB, 22 RR
153. 2506256N SEP PRINCE THAKUR, PUNJAB, 53 RR
154. 3206212N SEP SHAKTI SINGH CHOUDHARY, 20 JAT
155. 4379185H SEP MEDOYO NAKI, ASSAM, 42 RR
156. 4493396L SEP SUKHWINDER SINGH, 6 SIKH LI
157. 4583515X SEP KAMBLE VISHWAJEET SHIVAJI, 2 MAHAR
158. 4585172L SEP PRADHI DIPAK BHAGWAN, MAHAR, 1 RR
159. 13776803M RFN ANKUSH, JAK RIF, 52 RR
160. 16020910X RFN DALJEET, RAJ RIF, RAJ RIF REGTL CENT
161. 16020922M RFN MUKESH KUMAR, 12 RAJ RIF
162. 16025337W RFN KARAN SINGH BHATI, 4 RAJ RIF
163. 16026959K RFN KRISHNA SINGH, 13 RAJ RIF
164. 4097504N RFN MOHD JAMEERUDDIN, 6 GARH RIF
165. 9112322P RFN SUSHIL KUMAR, 5 JAK LI
166. 9113576Y RFN RAYEES AHMAD MAGRAY, JAK LI, 42 RR
167. 9427327K RFN SANTOSH RAI, 11 GR, 7/11 GR
168. 9427591L RFN BISHAL RAI, 11 GR, 2/11 GR
169. 13629389Y PTR JASVEER SINGH, 6 PARA
170. 13633032A PTR ARSHID AYOUB NAIK, 23 PARA
171. 20000837P PTR SUDIR SINGH, 9 PARA (SF)
172. 4094346Y PTR NAVEEN SINGH FARSWAN, 9 PARA (SF)
REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
173. IC-46188Y COL RAVINDRA SINGH KHANDKA, PMO BSS, IHQ OF MoD(Army)
174. IC-47577L COL NARENDRA KUMAR LOHANI, HQ 22 MC GP
175. IC-48173A COL SANDEEP SINGH, HQ 407 MC GP,
176. IC-56207M LT COL ANGAD KUMAR ROY, ARTY-4
177. IC-58513A LT COL VIVEK BHARDWAJ, DGRR,
178. IC-59398X LT COL ASHUTOSH KUMAR, ARTY-14
179. IC-59664L LT COL SANJEEV KUMAR, PS-4
180. IC-62998L LT COL SHIVAM, MS-5
181. IC-63378F LT COL PANKAJ MODGIL, MO-5
182. IC-64914L LT COL VIR VIKRAM SINGH, COMBAT ARMY AVN TRG SCHOOL
183. IC-66844W LT COL SHARATH NAIR, MS-11
184. IC-66928K LT COL PRAKASH KUMAR SINGH, MS 8
185. IC-77171M MAJ SACHIN LAXMAN RATHOD, 38 FD REGT / AHQ ADVENTURE WING
186. SS-44516H MAJ AJUDH JOSHI, 5 VIKAS
187. JC-271765P SUB RAVI KANT TIWARI, 23 FD REGT
188. JC-281915N SUB HARJINDER SINGH, 62 MED REGT
189. 15212188H RHM SUBRAT KUMAR DHAR, 214 ROCKET REGT
190. 15138150F HAV MARI MUTHU D, 70 FD REGT
191. 15140735N HAV GAJE SINGH, 91 FD REGT
192. 15153782K HAV RAJ KISHOR THAKUR, DRDO HQ, NEW DELHI
193. 15153884A HAV MUKINDRA MONDAL, 9 PARA FD REGT
5/9
CORPS OF ENGINEERS
194. 15175957F HAV RAJ KUMAR SINGH, DV-2
195. 15182976P HAV SAWANT ROSHAN RAVINDRA, SCHOOL OF ARTY, DEVLALI
196. 14441691W L/HAV N SRINIVASA CHARY, 162 MED REGT
197. 15162920F NK VIKASH KUMAR, 1880 ROCKET REGT (PINAKA)
198. 15177401W NK JANAK RAVA, 66 MED REGT
199. 15177088W L/NK HARENDRA SINGH RANA, 91 FD REGT
200. 15196240N L/NK BRAJ KISHOR, 290 FD REGT
201. 15227097W L/NK ARJUN SINGH, 91 FD REGT
202. 15247600K GNR HEMANT, 345 MED REGT
203. IC-52356H COL VISHAL PATHANIA, COMB ENGRS/E-IN-C
204. IC-52833Y COL AMAR KUHITE, COAS SECTT
205. IC-53127K COL NILESH K SAWANT, ASEC-2B
206. IC-54601Y COL SAMEER MALIK, 44 BRTF(P) BRAHMANK
207. IC-64868F COL RAJEEV DHINGRA, HQ 48 BRTF(GREF)
208. IC-55221M LT COL PRAVIN KUMAR, MAP/E-IN-C
209. IC-59691P LT COL RAJU PRADHAN, 128 RCC/23 BRTF
210. IC-63822M LT COL SHAILENDRA PRATAP SINGH, MI-1
211. IC-74857H MAJ ROHIT MALIK, 53 ENGR REGT
212. IC-79543L CAPT KEERTHIRAGHUVARAN G, 70 RCC(GREF)
213. SS-49696A CAPT BIPUL RAJ, 111 ENGR REGT
214. JC-300501Y SUB MAJ UTTAM SAHA, HQ DRDO
215. JC-351416Y SUB MAJ ARUN KUMAR, 236 TRANSIT CAMP
216. JC-352407K SUB R SATHISH KUMAR, ESP-2
217. JC-311914H NB SUB RAJAGOPAL VENKATARAMAN, BOMB DISPOSAL UNIT, NSG
218. JC-312411K NB SUB PRAMOD KUMAR, DG PERS E1B/E-IN-C
219. JC-342288L NB SUB SUNIL KUMAR VERMA, ADDL MS (A) SECTT
220. JC-342540Y NB SUB BHUJABAL HANMANT ARVIND, CME, PUNE
221. 15320296W HAV SYAMALA RAO PATINI, 6 ENGR REGT
222. 15320430W HAV SHINO JOSEPH, 261 CED UNIT
223. 15336973M HAV RAJESH KUMAR, MP-1
224. 15589260M HAV JASVEER SINGH, 111 ENGR REGT
225. 15585070H NK TIDKE DILIP ARJUN, 411(I) PARA FD COY
226. 18000680A NK NAND LAL PAL, 61 ENGR REGT
227. 15328422M L/NK THIRUMALA REDDY CH, WORKS DTE/E-IN-C
228. 15586452Y SPR ANWAR, 105 ENGR REGT
229. 18007088M SPR GIRISH CHANDRA, 3 RR
230. 18008869M SPR RAHUL SARKAR, 423 (I) ENGRS SQN
CORPS OF SIGNALS
231. IC-52373H COL NILANJAN BISWAS, PMO SURAJ(IW SYS & SP)
232. IC-53493N COL PRAVEEN BELLUR, PMO CIDSS
233. IC-54382H COL PUNEET GOGIA, SCHOOL OF ARTY, DEVLALI
234. IC-69546L LT COL KULDEEP SINGH, 1 ARMD BDE SIG COY
235. IC-70144A LT COL KSHITIJ BHARDWAJ, DG SIGS
236. WS-00870X LT COL GHOSH VIDISHA RAMENDU SUNDAR, DIAV
237. WS-01212X LT COL VIBHUTI MISHRA, 2 TECH TRG REGT, 1 SIG TRG CENTRE
238. IC-68295A MAJ SAURABH MEHTA , 12 CORPS SIG REGT
239. IC-76305N MAJ AVINASH SINGH, 50(I) PARA BDE SIG COY
240. IC-81482X CAPT NIKHIL KURUP, 25 INF DIV SIG REGT
241. JC-385517Y NB SUB GURPREET SINGH, MCTE, MHOW
242. 15669766Y CHM DINESH KUMAR, 3 FD SUB GP
CORPS OF SIGNALS
243. 15675553F HAV SANTOSH KUMAR, HQ RTG ZONE, JAIPUR
244. 15681193M HAV SAMSHER SINGH, 136(I) INF BDE GP SIG COY
245. 15710731A NK GHADAGE PRASHANT KISAN, 58 WIRELESS EXPERIMENTAL UNIT
246. 15712159W NK PRABAKARAN R, 1 AHQSR
247. 15700297L L/NK RAJU GATTU, DCOAS (IS&T)SECTT
248. 15717270K L/NK ARJUN RAM DUDI, 14(I) ARMD BDE SIG COY
249. 15700887K SIGMN MANMEET SINGH, 3011 SPL OPS FLT
250. 15717332Y SIGMN ANEESH KUMAR S, SOUTHERN COMD COMPOSITE SIG REGT
251. 15733774F SIGMN ANIL KUMAR KICHAR, 4 CORPS ENGINEERING SIG REGT
ARMY AVIATION CORPS
252. IC-53507H COL GIRDHARI LAL SHARMA, DG AAD
253. IC-67448M LT COL SATISH RAI, WE-11
254. IC-59224X LT COL TARUN DANGI, 666 ARMY AVN SQN R&O (KARGIL)
255. IC-67496M LT COL NETKE ATUL KESHAV, 21 R&O FLT
256. SS-44902P MAJ RAHUL CHOUDHARY, 2031 UH FLT
257. 15781187N HAV RINESH K, AVN-1/DG ARMY AVN
INTELLIGENCE CORPS
258. IC-56990H COL SUMIT SHARMA, HQ 15 CORPS
259. IC-66956W LT COL NISHIL AGARWAL, DGMI
260. SC-00682W MAJ SUSHANT THAPA, 9 CORPS INT AND SVL UNIT
261. SS-43387F MAJ MEERA RAMAN MURALIDHARAN, DGMI
262. SS-48255X CAPT SALKAR NEHA SUDHIR, NORTHERN COMD CIU
263. JC-811703H SUB SHAMSHER LAL, 31 COMP INT UNIT
264. 16016355X HAV RAKESH, 31 COMP INT UNIT
ARMY SERVICE CORPS
265. IC-67058K LT COL MUKESH PRASAD, 368(I) SUP PL
266. SS-47122P MAJ BHUPESH RAWAT, 206 PTL PL ASC
267. JC-667095P SUB MADHUSOODANAN PILLAI K, 223 COY ASC
268. JC-668941K SUB SWAROOP SINGH RATHORE, ST-9&10
269. 14819718W HAV CHHOTU SINGH, HQ DRDO
270. 14819902F HAV AJAY KUMAR SINGH, IHQ OF MoD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
271. 14825068K HAV RAGHWENDRA NARAYAN UPADHYAY, IHQ OF MoD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
272. 14851666Y HAV ANSHUVIR, IHQ OF MoD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
273. 6395927N HAV KAMALA KANNAN, WE-13/14
274. 14841357H NK SUNIL KUMAR PG, 11 COMP PL EX 517 ASC BN
275. 14833905A SEP PS MOORTHY, IHQ OF MoD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
276. 14844537W SEP ANUP NAIR, IHQ OF MoD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
277. 14862958F SEP PARMAR PRADEEP BHAI, IHQ OF MoD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
278. 6504450H SEP BIRAJHU RAM, 809 AT COY ASC
279. 6505954H SEP GODUGU KIRAN, 870 AT COY ASC
MILITARY NURSING SERVICE
280. NR-19739P LT COL LETHA KALAPURAKKAL PUSHPAN, COMD HOSP(SC), PUNE
281. NR-20729X LT COL KASIBHATLA RAJESHWARI, 92 BASE HOSP
282. NR-21194F LT COL RUMA DAS, ARMY HOSP (R&R)
283. NR-21432H MAJ SANKUNNI SREEDEVI, MH CTC, PUNE
7/9
ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
284. MR-04747A BRIG SUNNY EAPEN, AFMC, PUNE
285. MR-06377A COL GIRISH CHANDRA GULATI, DGMS(ARMY)
286. MR-06698X COL SHAILENDRA SRIVASTAVA, MH, AMRITSAR
287. MR-07247K LT COL ONKAR SINGH, COMMAND HOSP(NC)
288. MR-07438Y LT COL CHINMAYA SRIVASTAVA, ARMY HOSP (R&R)
289. MR-08699Y LT COL YADVIR GARG, MH, CTC, PUNE
290. MR-08663A MAJ VIKAS SINHA, 403 FD HOSP
291. MS-16446Y MAJ S DHANASEKAR, ARO, AMRITSAR
292. MS-18105M CAPT PORANDLA NAMRATA PATEL, 60 PARA FD HOSP
293. MS-18602W CAPT NARESH BABU G, 336 FD REGT
294. MS-19019N CAPT PRANAV KUMAR BHARDWAJ, 314 FD HOSP
295. MS-19076P CAPT NITESH SINGHMAR, 327 FD HOSP
296. MR-09274M LT CDR BHUPENDRA SINGH, 92 BASE HOSP
297. JC-697361X SUB MAJ PAWAN KUMAR, ARMY HOSP (R&R)
298. JC-702243W NB SUB AJIT SINGH GAUTAM, AFMC, PUNE
299. 15424039L HAV CHIRNJEE LAL SWAMI, AFC, NEW DELHI
300. 15435233A NK VIKASH KUMAR, 18 SIKH
301. 15435288K NK AMARJIT KUMAR MISHRA, 13 GARH RIF
ARMY DENTAL CORPS
302. DR-10529N LT COL RANA RANDEEP SINGH, 14 CORPS DENTAL UNIT
303. DR-10603K LT COL SATISHA TIRUMALA SURYAPRAKASH, 15 CORPS DENTAL UNIT
304. 15416231A HAV SATENDRA SINGH, AFDC, NEW DELHI
ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS
305. IC-51845F COL PUNEET AGGARWAL, DGPP
306. IC-53804W LT COL PARAMJEET SINGH, CAD, PULGAON
307. IC-62903A LT COL SHIVENDU PATHAK, MGO BUDGET
308. IC-63912N LT COL S JAGADEESAN, OS-10
309. IC-65994A LT COL LAKSHMI NARAYAN DAS, ORD DEPOT FORT, ALD
310. IC-66250F LT COL BICKRAM SINGH SIDHU, CAD, PULGAON
311. IC-69234P MAJ RANVIJAY SINGH, 12 RAPID ORD UNIT
312. IC-70094A MAJ MAHIM SHARMA, CMM, JABALPUR
313. JC-730116X SUB MRITUNJAY NATH TRIPATHI, 19 INF DOU
314. JC-731997N NB SUB KAMLENDER SINGH BATHY, 36 FD AMN DEPOT
315. 6949858F HAV PONNUSWAMY N, OS COORD, MGO
CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS
316. IC-52277N COL SUNIL RAMPAL, DG EME
317. IC-52285M COL SHIVENDRA KUMAR, DG EME
318. IC-56129L LT COL SUMIT MADHUSUDAN RANE, COAS SECTT (CAB)
319. IC-62556M LT COL RAJENDRA SINGH NAGAR, 279 FD WKSP COY (7011 EME BN)
320. IC-63690K LT COL SATYAJIT GHOSH, PPO/MGO
321. IC-71570A MAJ SHASHANK DUBEY, AHQ STATIC WKSP EME
322. JC-765474F SUB SATENDER SINGH, 2 R&O FLT
323. JC-771060L SUB SHAMBHU YADAV, 301 FD WKSP COY EME
324. JC-772056P NB SUB MOHAMMAD KHALIQ, 918 LT AIR DEF REGT (COMPOSITE) WKSP
8/9
CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS (Contd/-)
325. JC-772262Y NB SUB KHAJA NAJIR SAHEB SHAIKH, 631 EME BN
326. 14649169M HMT KANAKARAJ A, 177(I)ROCKET REGT WKSP (SMERCH)
327. 14665718L HMT SANJEEV KUMAR, 942 LT AIR DEFENCE REGT (COMPOSITE) WKSP
328. 14669484K HMT PARVEEN KUMAR, 2019 MAINT FLT
329. 14642528M HAV VISHAL KUMAR, MS (BRIG)
330. 14656761L HAV S BASKARAN, 66810 MAINT FLT/668 ARMY AVN SQN (R&O)
331. 14684314X HAV MAHIPAL VISHNOI, MCEME SECUNDERABAD
332. 17018564K CFN DYAGARI RAGHAVENDRA, 237 FD WKSP COY EME
333. T.NO-5141 WELDER BIR BAHADUR GURUNG, 505 ABW/MGO
REMOUNT AND VETERINARY CORPS
334. OB05 ARMY DOG DOLLY 4 ADU
335. 5896 SYCE SATNAM SINGH, RVC TRG SCHOOL AND DEPOT, HEMPUR
ARMY EDUCATION CORPS
336. JC-805254H SUB DILIP KUMAR SINHA, CW-5&6/AG
CORPS OF MILITARY POLICE
337. JC-820209N SUB PUNDALEEK POWAR, ARMY HQ PRO UNIT
338. JC-820224H SUB ANIL KUMAR YADAV, 4 RAPID PRO UNIT
ARMY POSTAL SERVICE
339. 8432035P HAV ARUN KUMAR, ADG APS/ADG ADM & COORD
THE PRESIDENT’S BODY GAURD
340. JC-235059H RIS MAJ KULDIP SINGH, THE PBG
PIONEER CORPS
341. 8036991F HAV NIKAM GANESH SADASHIV, PNRS DTE
ARMY PHYSICAL TRAINING CORPS
342. JC-826354F NB SUB YUMKHAIBAM DOREN SINGH, OTA, CHENNAI
343. SL-5393L MAJ KABILAN SAI ASHOK, ARMY SPORTS INSTITUTE, PUNE
TERRITORIAL ARMY
344. TA-42971M LT AYUDHALU SHARAD NAIDU, 173 ENGRS REGT(TA)
345. TJ-6795M SUB RAMESH SHRIPATI PATIL, 109 INF BN (TA)
346. 13004094A L/HAV L BHEIGYACHANDRA SINGH, 165 INF BN (TA) (H&H) ASSAM
347. 12954924F RFN ZAHOOR AHMAD HAJAM, JAK RIF, 160 INF BN (TA)
348. 12994695K SEP C SHONGOM KONYAK, 164 INF BN(TA)(H&H)NAGA
349. 13004443Y SEP KH KENNETH LAMKANG, 165 INF BN (TA) (H&H) ASSAM
DEFENCE SECURITY CORPS
350. 1082593X HAV JAGDISH SINGH JODHA, DSC DTE
9/9
ASSAM RIFLES
351. G/5026647A RFN LALRAM NGHAKI, 12 ASSAM RIFLE
352. AR-390N ASST COMDT ASHOK KUMAR, 14 ASSAM RIFLE
353. AR-326W DY COMDT HANUMAN SINGH, 16 ASSAM RIFLE
GENERAL RESERVE ENGINNERS FORCE
354. IC-878902F CAPT ISHAN VASHISHT, 38 BRTF
355. GS-189548M OEM DEVENDRA KUMAR, 70 RCC(GREF)
MILITARY ENGINEERING SERVICE
356. MES-405412 SE AVANINDRA KUMAR DUBEY, E-4,DTE OF WORKS/E-IN-C
357. MES-189638 SE N NAGESWARA RAO, CDR WKS ENGR BHOPAL
BSF
358. 113767245 CONST AMIT KUMAR DANGI, 59 BSF
POLICE
359. IC-43230F COL JIWAN KUMAR SINGH(RETD), COMDT AND SP STF, JHARKHAND
POLICE
360. 28060404 CONST KAMAL PUNIA, DELHI POLICE
CIVILIAN
361. SHRI RAJIV KAUL, ASSOC PROF, CME, PUNE
362. A-241106 SHRI RAJAY KUMAR DUBEY, DY DIR, MS COORD
363. SMT NIDHI PANDEY, TEACHER, APS ALLAHABAD
364. A-178981 SMT PRATIMA MATHUR, SO, QMG COORD/QMG
365. NO 8336150 SHRI RAJEEV KUMAR TIWARI, AAO, PCDA PENSION, ALLAHABAD
366. A-247265 SHRI NIRAJ KUMAR, ASO, MS (BRIG)
367. A-273899 SHRI SHASHI RANJAN KUMAR, ASO, COAS SECTT
368. A-291635 SHRI SOURISH ROY, ASO, MS(X)
369. A-022860 SMT OM WATI, PS, ADGE (PERS) SECTT/E-IN-C
370. A-291932 SHRI SANDEEP RUHIL, SSA, DV-1/AG

 

LIST OF PERSONNEL BEING AWARDED VCOAS COMMENDATION ON THE OCCASION OF
INDEPENDENCE DAY-2019
ARMOURED CORPS
1. IC-67661M LT COL AMAN YADAV, WE-15A, DGWE
2. JC-352630N SUB FARMAN ALI, 114 ARMD ENGR REGT
3. JC-246069M RIS DINESH KUMAR MALLAH, 36 UP BN NCC
4. 15481936A DFR SAJAN SINGH RATHORE, 61 CAV
5. 15483942M LANCE DFR RANJITH S, CVRDE, AVADI, CHENNAI
6. 15490392X NK C SUDHAR SINGH, JAG, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY)
7. 15488406N A/LANCE DFR BRIJESH KUMAR RAI, ARMY CYBER GROUP, DGMO
8. 15498321L A/LANCE DFR SRINIVASA RAO TULASI, CVRDE, AVADI
9. 15498079F SWR K MANIGANDHAN, MS-6, MS BRANCH
10. 15506436W SWR RAHUL SINGH, MS-6A, MS BRANCH
MECHANISED INFANTRY
11. JC-405121Y SUB RAMESH PANDEY, PCDA (P), ALLAHABAD
12. 13693846H HAV HARISH CHANDRA YADAV, SAINIK ARAMGAH, NEW DELHI
13. 14933003A HAV AJAY KONDAWALE, MF-3, DGMF
14. 14939142A HAV DEEPAK KUMAR, PMO BSS
15. 14939815K HAV UDA RAM, DGMF
16. 15611715A HAV KAMLESH BABU, OTA GAYA
17. 15618007W HAV SANDEEP SINGH SALATHIA, WE-1, DGWE
INFANTRY
18. IC-47799A COL SHRISH MAMGAIN, SIKH, 162 MC/MF DET
19. IC-52971A COL KS MATUR, 103 INF BN (TA) SIKH LI
20. IC-54412P COL VEDPAL YADAV, SM, NAGA, NSC SECTT
21. IC-57891M COL GAURAV SRIVASTAVA, SIKH LI, VCOAS SECTT
22. IC-61831P LT COL RS NEGI MARATHA LI, HQ DELHI AREA
23. IC-62863K LT COL NIKHIL PRADHAN, PUNJAB, EMB HQ, CHENNAI
24. IC-63997P LT COL KAUSHALENDRA SINGH, RAJ RIF, INF SCHOOL, MHOW
25. IC-64606L LT COL VIVEK SAWHNEY, RAJ RIF, MS-2J, MS BRANCH
26. IC-65967W LT COL ATHUL SREEDHARAN, 6 SIKH LI
27. IC-67986A MAJ POLEMANG, ASSAM, OTA GAYA
28. IC-69928P MAJ RAGHAVENDRA C, GARH RIF, 1 KAR SIG REGT NCC
29. IC-73413M MAJ PRITOM CHOUDHURY, RAJ RIF, RAJ RIF REGT CENTRE
30. IC-79169N MAJ ALEXRAJ VS, 9 GUARDS
31. IC-79511H MAJ ANIL KUMAR, SIKH LI, VCOAS SECTT
32. SS-43631W MAJ JIGMET SINGAY, LADAKH SCOUTS
33. IC-82901W CAPT SHIVANSH TRIPATHI, 5/5 GR
34. JC-509351Y SUB MAJ MASSA SINGH, 15 SIKH LI
35. JC-431478M SUB GHANSHYAM SINGH, PUNJAB, COAS SECTT (CAB)
2
INFANTRY (Contd/-)
36. JC-431884M SUB JATINDER SINGH NAGRA, 20 PUNJAB
37. JC-451666P SUB SANIL KUMAR BHADOURIA, GRENADIERS, DIAV
38. JC-481652K SUB SATYA PAL SINGH, 16 RAJPUT
39. JC-500642X SUB GURMAIL SINGH, 4 SIKH, IMA DEHRADUN
40. JC-510021M SUB DIDAR SINGH, 9 SIKH LI
41. JC-510026L SUB GURPYAR SINGH, 8 SIKH LI
42. JC-510052M SUB KULWINDER SINGH, 14 SIKH LI
43. JC-510407M SUB PARKASH SINGH, 13 SIKH LI
44. JC-510451W SUB JAGDEV SINGH, 12 SIKH LI
45. JC-510488X SUB TARLOK SINGH,14 SIKH LI
46. JC-510611L SUB DALJIT SINGH, 17 SIKH LI
47. JC-510796X SUB JASPAL SINGH, 6 SIKH LI
48. JC-522303X SUB JOGINDER SINGH, DOGRA, OTA GAYA
49. JC-531487H SUB SURJEET SINGH, GARH RIF, MP-6D, AG’S BRANCH
50. JC-561082M SUB RAM BAHADUR SINGH, BIHAR, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CAMP
51. JC-561397W SUB SANJAY KUMAR GOUDA, 3 BIHAR
52. JC-582191M SUB SUKHDEV SINGH, JAK RIF, SAINIK ARAMGARH, HOWRAH
53. JC-582303F SUB SURINDER SINGH, 15 JAK RIF
54. JC-608111K SUB SURAJ THAPA, 4/3 GR
55. JC-452753P NB SUB RAJESH PUNIA, GRENADIERS, MT-16, DGMT
56. JC-511113L NB SUB GURPREET SINGH, 8 SIKH LI
57. JC-588691A NB SUB RAJ KUMAR, LADAKH SCOUTS, 115 MC/MF DET
58. 4203425M CHM GOVIND SINGH KORANGA, KUMAON, IMA DEHRADUN
59. 16014153X HAV PARVAT SINGH, RAJ RIF, RAJ RIF REGT CENTRE
60. 16016726P HAV NARENDRA SINGH, RAJ RIF, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CAMP
61. 2498573X HAV SATYA DEO SINGH, PUNJAB, CW-5&6, AG’S BRANCH
62. 2601291F HAV PANDURANGA G, MADRAS, 2 KARNATAKA BN NCC
63. 2605404W HAV SAJIN M, MADRAS, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CAMP
64. 2609140X HAV MILIND KUMAR, MADRAS, DIAV, AG’S BRANCH
65. 2609941Y HAV SHAJE KR, MADRAS, DV-4A, AG’S BRANCH
66. 2800322N HAV DESAI VINAYAK CHANDRAKANT, MARATHA LI, PCDA, ALLAHABAD
67. 2802305M HAV RAHIM BASHA SHAIK MARATHA LI, ARO,BARRACKPORE
68. 3000739M HAV MAHIPAL SINGH, 2 RAJPUT
69. 3002199N HAV PEDINI SACHIDANANDA, RAJPUT, HQ IMTRAT
70. 3999953F HAV RAM PAUL, DOGRA, CW-3&4, AG’S BRANCH
71. 4194587N HAV SATYADEV BHARDWAJ, KUMAON, JAG, AG’S BRANCH
72. 4476523Y HAV BACHCHU SINGH, 11 SIKH LI
73. 4476684F HAV KASHMIR SINGH, 5 SIKH LI
74. 4478454M HAV DEVINDER SINGH, 4 SIKH LI
75. 4478966Y HAV RISHI PAL SINGH, SIKH LI, MF-1, DGMF
76. 4479795K HAV KARAMJIT SINGH, 11 SIKH LI
77. 4483127A HAV DALJIT SINGH, 17 SIKH LI
78. 4488433F HAV HARJINDER SINGH, 12 SIKH LI
79. 5454283H HAV PREM BAHADUR THAPA, 5/5 GR
80. 4479698M L/HAV HARJINDER SINGH, 6 SIKH LI
81. 13627084A NK SK DIKSHIT INF, MS-4C2, MS BRANCH
82. 14704194N NK UPDESH SHARMA, KUMAON, MS-2, MS BRANCH
83. 2803030W NK SHIV PRATAP SINGH TOMAR, MARATHA li, PRO, Delhi
84. 2814523X NK DIGAMBAR SINGH, MARATHA LI, MT-2, DGMT
3
INFANTRY (Contd/-)
85. 4479794F NK KULVIR SINGH, 4 SIKH LI
86. 4481598A NK PARMINDER SINGH, SIKH LI, 19 RR
87. 4482051K NK SUKHWINDER SINGH, 8 SIKH LI
88. 4576755M NK ASHOK KUMAR, MAHAR, THE MAHAR REGT CENTRE
89. 4580612K NK VENKADESH M, 2 MAHAR
90. 9109424A NK RAJ KUMAR, 10 JAK LI
91. 4008509A L/NK SENTI KUMAR, 20 DOGRA
92. 4095571A L/NK TAYDE SUMIT SURESH, 10 GARH RIF
93. 4484949P L/NK CHARANJIT SINGH, 15 SIKH LI
94. 5456354X L/NK YUBARAJ THAPA, 6/5 GR, NDC
95. 19004782K SEP SURINDER SINGH, SIKH, MS-2, MS BRANCH
96. 2504182L SEP MANDEEP SINGH, PUNJAB, 20 PUNJAB
97. 2811623X SEP MANGESH TIPRE, MARATHA LI, 170 MC/MF DET
98. 4379905Y SEP BINUD MILI, ASSAM, DGPP
99. 4493518K SEP SATGUR SINGH, 5 SIKH LI
100. 4096492X RFN SANJEEV SINGH NEGI, GARH SCOUTS
101. 5853573F RFN SHISHIR KHATRI 3/9 GR, MS SECTT, MS BRANCH
REGIMENT OF ARTILLERY
102. IC-48363F COL KANWAL BIR SINGH SHINA, 9(O) BN NCC, ROURKELA
103. IC-58373Y LT COL VIJAY SINGH YADAV, DV-4A, AG’S BRANCH
104. IC-59475F LT COL RAJAT TANDON, SCHOOL OF ARTY, DEOLALI
105. IC-59909W LT COL NITIN, MP-5D, AG’S BRANCH
106. IC-60299F LT COL VISHAL SHARMA, SCHOOL OF ARTY, DEOLALI
107. IC-67489W LT COL PANKAJ J BHOJWANI, MS-4D2, MS BRANCH
108. IC-73024M MAJ RAVI PRAKASH PANDEY, 891 MED REGT
109. IC-73705P MAJ MAHESH KUMAR JAKHAR, AGI, AG’S BRANCH
110. SC-00577A MAJ AMAR NATH, 73 MED REGT
111. JC-278505M SUB RANJIT SINGH YADAV, 99 FD REGT
112. JC-283756A NB SUB JAY PRAKASH PATHAK, ARTY-12, DG ARTY
113. 15150013P HAV GOPAL RAM YADAV, ARTY-8, DG ARTY
114. 14445874K NK SB THAPA, 73 MED REGT
CORPS OF ENGINEERS
115. IC-61284L COL SOUMENDRA BANERJEE, 765 BRTF
116. IC-62607P LT COL KV KARTIK, 51 ENGRS
117. IC-63271M LT COL RAJESH UNNIKRISHNAN, DCOAS(P&S)
118. IC-68323F LT COL AKASH PAWARIA, MS-12, MS BRANCH
119. IC-69525P LT COL AMRITPAUL SINGH KHAIRA, 56 RCC (GREF)
120. IC-68592N MAJ P CANON ANAL, COMBT ENGRS-2, E-IN-C BRANCH
121. IC-78907A MAJ PARTH PRABAL, 866 EWS
122. JC-339720W SUB MAJ NARINDER KUMAR, E-1A, E-IN-C BRANCH
123. JC-340090N SUB MAYUR MAMTORA, E-2W, E-IN-C BRANCH
124. JC-340823F SUB RAMESH K, E-IN-C SECTT, E-IN-C BRANCH
125. JC-352052K SUB PRAKASH V, CME, PUNE
126. JC-341824W NB SUB NEK CHAND, 418(I) FD COY
127. 15319740P HAV ELAMURUGAN S, E-IN-C SECTT, E-IN-C BRANCH
4
CORPS OF ENGINEERS (Contd/-)
128. 15325740L HAV VENKATA SHYAM AD, E-IN-C BRANCH
129. 15334120W HAV DEVAIAH KN, 11 ENGR REGT, AHQ ADVENTURE WING
130. 15334645A HAV J RAJ KUMAR, DTE OF ARCH, E-IN-C BRANCH
131. 15575003K HAV K RAMASAMY, DG MAP, E-IN-C BRANCH
132. 15576862F HAV BIKASH CHANDRA ROY, ADGTE, QMG BRANCH
133. 18002742N HAV SHEKHAR RAWAT, DGMO
134. 18007704F HAV PRADEEP, E-2, E-IN-C BRANCH
135. 16113180K NK A SAVARIAR JOHN BRITTO, E-IN-C BRANCH
136. 15329338Y L/NK J RAMESH, 12 ENGRS
137. 15314975X HAV SHIBIN PK, RAJ RIF REGT CENTRE
CORPS OF SIGNALS
138. IC-61505M LT COL AMRIK BADIAL, OTA GAYA
139. IC-64245X LT COL GAURAV KUMAR UPADHYAY, MI-25
140. IC-69549Y LT COL MANAB KUMAR PAL, MI-25
141. IC-71666H MAJ SENTILONG, 3 AFSR
142. IC-75597P MAJ JEE THOMAS, 1 AHQ SIG REGT
143. JC-382337L SUB ASHOK KUMAR SINGH, PMO CIDSS
144. JC-383180H SUB RL SRIVASTAVA, MS-4B, MS BRANCH
145. JC-383476F SUB BISWAJIT MAL, DG LWE
146. JC-386005Y SUB JADAV RAJENDRA AS, 1 AFSR
147. JC-386339N NB SUB PRAGALATHAN S, DG LWE, QMG BRANCH
148. 15674831X HAV DEEPAK KUMAR SAHU, DCOAS(IS&T) SECTT
149. 15680195L HAV P SELVAMANI, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CAMP
150. 15682627N HAV SREE HARI E, 1 ARMY HQ SIG REGT
151. 15693930P HAV JOHNY CHHETRY, AGI DTE, AG’S BRANCH
152. 15682734P NK D MAHENDRAN, IMTRAT SIG COY
153. 15689850A NK MANOJ V, 500 (I) SIG COY
154. 15709242H SIGMN SUNIL KUMAR, 21 SIG GP
ARMY AIR DEFENCE
155. JC-303390X NB SUB PATIL SANJAY KERABA, DG AAD
156. JC-303851W NB SUB PRAMOD KUMAR, 152 AD REGT
157. 15764921A HAV KISHOR KUMAR, DG AAD
158. 15772975W HAV PUSHPENDRA SINGH TOMAR, 511 AD MSL REGT
159. 15773866W HAV YOGESHWAR SINGH, MS INFO, MS BRANCH
160. 15787187K HAV SIVA SRINIVASA RAJU P, MS-17, MS BRANCH
ARMY AVIATION CORPS
161. 15150835M HAV KARVINDRA SINGH, AVN-2, DG ARMY AVN
162. 15777427H NK RAMAN LAL, AVN-6, DG ARMY AVN
INTELLIGENCE CORPS
163. IC-63290X LT COL ATUL SINGH, DGMI
164. IC- 67145X LT COL PHILIPS THOMAS, MI-25
5
INTELLIGENCE CORPS (Contd/-)
165. IC-67567H LT COL NEERAJ RAUTELA, DGMI
166. IC-78996K CAPT NISHU KUMAR CHAUHAN, DGMI
167. JC-812277M NB SUB RAJENDAR KUMAR, HQ IMTRAT
168. 13768175N HAV KRISHAN PAUL, DGMI
169. 4194352F HAV TRILOK CHANDRA BHATT, DGMI
170. 14444620A HAV CHANDAN KUMAR, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CIU
171. 8036453N HAV JITENDER SINGH, MI-25
172. 15727077L NK SACHIN KUMAR, MI-2, DGMI
173. 7432181Y SEP SAHID KHAN, ADG PI, DGMI
ARMY SERVICE CORPS
174. IC-49556N COL NALIN MOHAN, 5(TN) GIRLS BN NCC
175. IC-53129F COL VISHAL CHAUHAN, MS-14, MS BRANCH
176. JC-667197L SUB MAJ LALTU RAY, APO
177. JC-668517F SUB MOHANAN MC, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) CAMP
178. JC-668803H SUB KRISHNA SARKAR, HQ DELHI AREA
179. JC-669282M SUB VIRENDRA SINGH POONIA, COAS SECTT (CAB)
180. JC-681707M RIS ANIL KUMAR V, DET IMTRAT (PARO)
181. JC-670854P NB SUB RAJVEER SINGH, MO-6, DGMO
182. 14642538W HAV VIJAY KUMAR SRIVASTAVA, INF-1, DG INF
183. 14839976X HAV KARAN SINGH, DGMO
184. 14843906W HAV N GOBINATH, ST-1, DGST
185. 14848025F HAV PRABU K, DGRR
186. 14850859M HAV VIVEK KUMAR CHAKRWARTY, MO-9, DGMO
187. 14851274L HAV CHELLA PANDIYAN MAHENDRAN, DGPP
188. 14854068M HAV MANAS KUMAR SAHU, ST-1, DGST
189. 6396816H HAV RAJ VIJAY SINGH, MO-3A, DGMO
190. 6484967K HAV DINESH KUMAR SAH, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
191. 14831609W SEP RENJU JACOB, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
192. 14830460N NK KRISHNA MOHAN MISHRA, 972 TPT COY ASC
193. 14838062F NK RAM AHISH YADAV, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
194. 14839213F NK LIMAN SATISH, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
195. 14834156F SEP SK SHARMA, IHQ OF MOD (ARMY) TPT UNIT ASC
MILITARY NURSING SERVICE
196. NR-18661H COL MARY AI, BASE HOSP, NEW DELHI
197. NR-20366Y LT COL MB ROSHINI, AH R&R
ARMY DENTAL CORPS
198. DR-10506M COL MANISH MUKHERJEE, ARMY DENTAL CENTRE (R&R)
ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
199. MR-07045H COL RUCHI JAYASWAL, BASE HOSP, NEW DELHI
200. MR-07191H COL CR KIRAN NAIK, BASE HOSP, NEW DELHI
201. MR-07489M COL MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA, MH MEERUT
6
ARMY MEDICAL CORPS (Contd/-)
202. 15412278N HAV BHISMADEV MEHER  AFTC, DELHI
203. 15424629K HAV RAJENDRA PRASAD YADAV, AFC, NEW DELHI
204. 15447555M HAV AKHIL ASHOKAN, ARMD FORCES DENTAL CLINIC
205. 13999412X NK AVNEET TOMAR, AFC, NEW DELHI
206. 15417930X NK KUNDAN KUMAR JHA, AFC, NEW DELHI
207. 15432045N NK PURI NAVANATH B, BASE HOSP, NEW DELHI
ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS
208. IC-65347A LT COL KRAMIL KEWALIA, DG OS, MGO BRANCH
209. IC-67018H LT COL ARITRA BANERJEE, DG OS, MGO BRANCH
210. JC-722009F SUB G P PATHAK, 3 CORPS OMC
211. 6948308M HAV BHUSHAN SHINDE, DG OS, MGO BRANCH
CORPS OF ELECTRONICS AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS
212. IC-62460K LT COL PUNEET KUMAR, HQ TECH GP, MGO BRANCH
213. IC-63659X LT COL SANDEEP SINGH, DG EME, MGO BRANCH
214. IC-66095L LT COL PRIYATOSH ANIL MANGRULKAR, DGMO
215. JC-769915K SUB SANJAY KUMAR YADAV, 3 ADV BASE WORKSHOP
216. JC(NYA) 14666524P NB SUB PRAMOD SHARMA, EW WORKSHOP
217. JC-772241H NB SUB G MARICHAMY, MS-16, MS BRANCH
218. JC-772747F NB SUB VINOD KUMAR, MGO BRANCH
219. 14633875K HAV RAVINDRA KUMAR SHARMA, 3 EME CENTRE
220. 14688478L HAV MANDEEP SINGH, WE-6, DGWE
221. 17004129K HAV SUBRATA TA, MGO BRANCH
222. 17009443F HAV KAMALDEEP SINGH, ECHS, AG’S BRANCH
223. 17025509W CFN NARENDRA KUMAR, ARMY HQ PRO UNIT
224. A/14693021N CHARGEMAN JAGADISH R , 512 ABW, KHADKI
REMOUNT VETERINARY CORPS
225. V-00493M COL YOGINDER SANGWAN, DG RVS
226. V-00534L COL VIKAS THAKUR, CMV, MEERUT, DG RVS
227. JC-797703P RIS SATYAPRAKASH, 2 (ANDHRA) RV REGT NCC, TIRUPATI
228. 7243812M A/LANC DFR BHUPENDRA YADAV, BOMB DISPOSAL SQUAD, NSG
ARMY EDUCATION CORPS
229. IC-68418F LT COL ABHISHEK VOHRA, MI-25
CORPS OF MILITARY POLICE
230. JC-819917N SUB A BALAMURUGAN, DAKSHIN BHARAT AREA PRO UNIT
ARMY POSTAL SERVICE
231. TC-31620X MAJ SUNIL KUMAR, ADG APS, QMG BRANCH
232. 8431646X HAV DAKESHWAR PRASAD, ADG APS, QMG BRANCH
TERRITORIAL ARMY
233. TA-42502K LT COL MOHAN SINGH, TA-1, ADG TA
234. TJ-6732M SUB MANSINGH TAMANG, 107 INF BN (TA)
7
GENERAL RESERVE ENGINEERING FORCE
235. GO-004408W AEE(E&M) NITESH KUMAR, 1060 FD WKSP
236. GS-174495F DVRMT PHILIP PV , 308 SPL 71 RCC
237. GS-198267X JE(CIV) SANOJ KUMAR YADAV, 81 RCC
MILITARY ENGINEERING SERVICE
238. MES-300504 AEE (CIV) ASHWANI MITTAL, GE, DEOLALI
INDIAN AIR FORCE
239. 19509B GP CAPT SWAMINATHAN SADASIVAM, 132 MC/MF DET
240. 771175A JWO TUSAR KANT SAHOO, ECHS, AG’S BRANCH
241. 693691A WO GULAB CHAND, 2 JHARKHAND AIR SQN NCC, RANCHI
INDIAN NAVY
242. 246326H EM (P) II MANOJ PRAJAPAT, INS TEG
243. 08857B SUB LT VIVEKANAND SINGH, INS TEG
HEADQUARTER SFF
244. 00062996A COY LDR KELSANG WANGDU, 3 VIKAS
245. 00065917L DY LDR PASSANG, 3 VIKAS
CIVILIAN
246. DR(MRS) SEEMA PATRIKAR, LECTURER , AFMC, PUNE
247. SHRI VIVEK NAMDEORAO AMBADE, SCIENTIST- F , AFMC, PUNE
248. SMT SA PATHAN, IDAS, DY CDA, PCDA (O), PUNE
249. A-234302 SHRI RAMAN KUMAR SINGH, DY DIR, DGFP
250. A-046413 SHRI LAXMI DATT JOSHI, EXEC. PPS, DCOAS (IS&T) SECTT
251. A-070861 SHRI MANJIT SINGH, SO, RTG PUBLICITY, AG’S BRANCH
252. A-172921 SMT. RITA SONI, SO, DGMS(ARMY), AG’S BRANCH
253. A-145783 SHRI LAKSHMAN PRASAD, ASO, AG’S BRANCH
254. A-205186 SHRI BC JOSHI, ASO, VCOAS SECTT
255. A-236942 SHRI ASHOK KUMAR, ASO, ADG (ADM & COORD)
256. A-277462 SHRI ASHOK KUMAR, SSA, DGPP
257. A-285177 SHRI KHALID KHAN, SSA, MS-4C1, MS BRANCH
258. A-288280 SHRI SURENDER KUMAR , SSA, APO, DGST
259. A-291961 SHRI RAVI RANA, SSA, INF-1, DG INF
260. A-202932 SHRI SATYAPAL DAFTARY, NDC, NEW DELHI
261. SHRI NITESH KHANDELWAL, LIBRARY ASSISTANT, CLAWS
262. SHRI DHARMENDER, IT-CUM-OFFICE ASST, CLAWS

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*