ibm

Independence Day, 2019 | President’s Medals to Fire Service, Home Guards & Civil Defence personnel

President’s Medals to Fire Service, Home Guards

PIB News Update | 56 personnel have been awarded Fire Service Medals on the occasion of the Independence Day this year. Of these, President’s Fire Service Medal for Gallantry have been awarded to 01 personnel, President’s Fire Service Medal for Distinguished Service to 08 personnel and Fire Service Medal for Meritorious Service to 47 personnel.

44 personnel have also been awarded Home Guard & Civil Defence Medals on the occasion of the Independence Day this year. Of these, President’s HG & CD Medal for Distinguished Service have been awarded to 08 personnel and Home Guards and Civil Defence Medal for Meritorious Service to 36 personnel.

The list of Fire Service Medals and Home Guards & Civil Defence Medals awardees are enclosed as

FIRE SERVICE MEDALS AWARDED TO FIRE SERVICE PERSONNEL ON THE
OCCASION OF INDEPENDENCE DAY, 2019 AS PER THE FOLLOWING DETAILS
Fire Service Medal for Gallantry
Tamil Nadu
1. Sh. Umapathi Dhandapani
President’s Fire Service Medal for Distinguished Service
Karnataka
1 Sh. Shivashankara Nanjunde Gowda Tharekere
2 Sh. Manjunath Narayan Belaguppa
Odisha
1. Sh. Bharat Bhusan Nayak
Uttarakhand
1. Sh. Kriparam Sharma
CISF, MHA
1. Sh. Raj Nath Singh
2. Sh. P. Vinod
3. Sh. Sudarshan Singh Negi
ONGC, M/o Pet. & N. Gas
1. Sh. Hemant Kumar Shankarlal Sharma
Fire Service Medal for Meritorious Service
Assam
1 Sh. Kuleswar Teron
2 Sh. Promod Talukdar
3 Sh. Prasanna Teron
Bihar
1 Sh. Ranjeet Kumar
Chandigarh
1 Sh. Sandeep Kumar
Goa
1. Sh. Rohidas Dattaram Parab
2. Sh. Prakash Jivba Kannaik
Gujarat
1 Sh. Pratapsinh Sajjansinh Devda
Karnataka
1 Sh. Nanjegowda Rangappa Tadikavagilu
2 Sh. Thippanna Vitobha Naik
Kerala
1. Sh. Rajendranath . M.
2. Sh. Jayakumar Sukumaran Nair
3. Sh. Shibukumar Karunakaran Nair
4. Sh. Sihabudheen. E
Manipur
1 Sh. Balanda Singh Khumallambam
2 Sh. Thangkhomang Thadou
Meghalaya
1 Sh. Charlesstar Thabah
2 Sh. Lalan Roy
Mizoram
1 Sh. Lalrosanga
2 Sh. R. Roluahpuia
Odisha
1. Sh. Trilok Kumar Babu
2. Sh. Gunadhar Jena
3. Sh. Dayanidhi Mishra
4. Sh. Niranjan Mantri
5. Sh. Bijaya Narayan Panda
6. Sh. Sarbeswar Maharana
Rajasthan
1 Sh. Narpat Lal
Tamil Nadu
1. Sh. Thiravidamani Palani
2. Sh. Subramanian Ramakrishnan
3. Sh. Janakiraman Moganam
4. Sh. Raju Arumugam
Telangana
1. Sh. Venkata Narayana Rao Gummadi
2. Sh. Dayakar Ladella
3. Sh. Yadav Mallikarjun Bandari
Uttarakhand
1 Sh. Yushpal Singh
2 Sh. Rajendra Singh Rana
West Bengal
1. Sh. Tapan Bose
2. Sh. Shakti Ranjan Dey
3. Sh. Sujit Kumar Bera
4. Sh. Kush Kumar Das
CISF, MHA
1. Sh. Ramesh Singh
2. Sh. Varadharaj R.
3. Sh. M. K. Shivappa
M/o Pet. &N. Gas
1. Sh. Raj Kishore Singh
2. Sh. Sanjai Kumar Rai
3. Sh. Bhadragiri Nageshwara Rao
4. Sh. Satish Madhavrao Kulkarni
HOME GUARDS AND CIVIL DEFENCE MEDALS AWARDED TO HG & CD
PERSONNEL ON THE OCCASION OF INDEPENDENCE DAY 2019 AS PER THE
FOLLOWING DETAILS
President’s Home Guards & Civil Defence Medal For Distinguished Service
Assam
1 Sh. Bhuban Saikia
Chhattisgarh
1 Sh. Ashok Kumar Verma
Karnataka
1 Sh. K. P. Nagesh
Madhya Pradesh
1 Sh. Vikram Singh
2 Sh. Umesh Kumar Tiwari
3 Sh. Imdad Ali
Rajasthan
1 Sh. Phool Chand
2 Sh. Pankaj Mehrishi
Home Guards & Civil Defence Medal For Meritorious Service
Assam
1 Sh. Gobin Saikia
Chhattisgarh
1 Sh. Santosh Kumar Marbal
2 Sh. Tihari Ram
3 Smt. Laxmi Sahu
Delhi
1 Sh. Jal Singh
2 Sh. Aslam Khan
Gujarat
1 Sh.Sachinkumar Naranbhai Bhagat
2 Sh. Indrasinh Navalsinh Rana
3 Sh. Prafullbhai Virajibhai Shiroya
4 Miss Sharda Parshottam Dabhi
Karnataka
1 Smt. K. Rajeshwari
2 Sh. Babasaheb Sidleppa Kamble
3 Sh. N. Mallikarjuna
4 Sh. H. Rangaswamy Pradeep Kumar
5 Nadoja Dr Mahesh Joshi
6 Sh. Gowtham H.G.
Madhya Pradesh
1 Sh. Devendra Kumar Vijaywat
2 Sh. Sayar Singh Solanki
3 Sh. Laxman Singh Chandrawat
4 Sh. Kailash Singh Borkare
Meghalaya
1 Sh. Lambert Marbaniang
2 Sh. Kholendro D. Sangma
Odisha
1 Sh. Arun Kumar Jena
2 Sh. N. Rajendra Dora
3 Sh. Ramesh Chandra Mohanty
4 Smt. Lily Prusty
Rajasthan
1 Sh. Zabar Singh Inda
2 Sh. Daulat Singh
3 Sh. Parbhati Lal Bairwa
Tamil Nadu
1 Sh. Ravichandran Srikrishnaperumal
2 Sh. Jayachandran Padmanaban Vanpakkam
3 Smt. Kasthuri Lakshmanasamy
Tripura
1 Smt. Smriti Rani Debbarma
Uttar Pradesh
1 Sh. Irfanul Hoda
2 Sh. Sandeep Kumar
NCDC, MHA
1 Sh. Ramesh Nathhuji Shete

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *